Back to Search
11203 Thunder Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
11203 Thunder Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
11203 Thunder Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
11203 Thunder Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
11203 Thunder Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
11203 Thunder Dr, Louisville, KY 40272
11203 Thunder Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

11203 Thunder Dr Louisville, KY 40272

$159,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,050
Acres
0.21
Year
1971
Per Square Foot
$152
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 11203 Thunder Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

Listing details for 11203 Thunder Dr, Louisville, KY 40272 : Great opportunity for an investor or 1st time home buyer. This 4 bedroom 1 full bathroom and a half bathroom home needs some work but is worth it, Brick ranch home with a 2 car detached garage and fully fenced in backyard. Call with any questions. The seller is a Licensed Realtor in the state of Kentucky.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 6:48 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Jason Gasser, 270-302-2457, Triple Crown Realty Group

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1717454

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$159,900 +59.9%
$152/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717454
4/23/2020
Sold
$100,000 -9.1%
$95/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1555904
3/23/2020
Listed for sale
$110,000
$105/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1555904
Home Worth Check

Interested in 11203 Thunder Dr, Louisville KY, 40272?

Location of 11203 Thunder Dr, Louisville, KY 40272

Google Map