Back to Search
1129 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
1129 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
1129 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
1129 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
1129 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
1129 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
1129 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

1129 Everett Ave Louisville, KY 40204

$685,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
4
Sqft
2,663
Acres
0.09
Year
1900
Per Square Foot
$257
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 1129 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

Listing details for 1129 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204 :
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 8:20 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Beam | Feather | Hurley, 502-821-9205, Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1716797

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$685,000 0%
$257/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1716797
5/11/2026
Pending sale
$685,000 +11.9%
$257/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1716797
6/1/2023
Sold
$612,000 +2%
$230/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1634372
4/13/2023
Listed for sale
$600,000 +29.9%
$225/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1634372
8/15/2016
Sold
$462,000 -6.7%
$173/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1444675
4/13/2016
Listed for sale
$495,000 +1%
$186/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1444675
3/9/2015
Sold
$490,000 -6.7%
$184/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1388133
4/28/2014
Listed for sale
$525,000
$197/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1388133
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1129 Everett Ave, Louisville KY, 40204?

Location of 1129 Everett Ave, Louisville, KY 40204

Google Map