Back to Search
13003 Larkspur Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
13003 Larkspur Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
13003 Larkspur Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
13003 Larkspur Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
13003 Larkspur Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
13003 Larkspur Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
13003 Larkspur Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

13003 Larkspur Ln Prospect, KY 40059

$575,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,129
Acres
0.5
Year
1978
Per Square Foot
$184
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 13003 Larkspur Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

Listing details for 13003 Larkspur Ln, Prospect, KY 40059 : Welcome to Prospect , where location, space, and opportunity come together. This home is already undergoing a transformation, creating a unique opportunity for the next owner to complete the finishing touches and make this house their new home. Whether your goal is to create a personalized living space or secure a property with strong future potential, this home offers flexibility, value, and endless possibilities.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 9:03 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Rachel Guenot, Keller Williams Collective

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1713449

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$599,000 +16.3%
$191/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1713449
5/31/2022
Sold
$515,000 -3.7%
$165/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1609702
4/13/2022
Listed for sale
$534,900 +81.3%
$171/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1609702
6/29/2018
Sold
$295,000 -4.8%
$94/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1502362
5/4/2018
Listed for sale
$309,900
$99/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1502362
Home Worth Check

Interested in 13003 Larkspur Ln, Prospect KY, 40059?

Location of 13003 Larkspur Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

Google Map