Back to Search
148 Primrose Dr, Mt Washington, KY 40047
148 Primrose Dr, Mt Washington, KY 40047
148 Primrose Dr, Mt Washington, KY 40047
148 Primrose Dr, Mt Washington, KY 40047
148 Primrose Dr, Mt Washington, KY 40047
148 Primrose Dr, Mt Washington, KY 40047
148 Primrose Dr, Mt Washington, KY 40047

148 Primrose Dr Mt Washington, KY 40047

$289,000

Sqft
1,479
Acres
0.33
Year
1990
Per Square Foot
$195
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 148 Primrose Dr, Mt Washington, KY 40047

Listing details for 148 Primrose Dr, Mt Washington, KY 40047 : Home back on the market, already appraised, home inspection available, buyer changed their mind. Home is move in ready. Large fenced yard, Farm style Kitchen,attached Garage, wood flooring. Nice size Living Room, Laundry closet. Seller in ready to make someone a nice deal.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:20 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Pat Logan, simpler.realestate

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1718128

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$289,000 -0.2%
$195/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1718128
4/17/2026
Listing removed
$289,500 -8.1%
$196/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1703523
11/15/2025
Listed for sale
$315,000 +15.6%
$213/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1703523
2/17/2023
Sold
$272,400 -0.8%
$184/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1628216
1/4/2023
Listed for sale
$274,500 0%
$186/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1628216
4/8/2022
Sold
$274,500 0%
$186/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1606556
3/1/2022
Listed for sale
$274,500 +77.7%
$186/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1606556
8/23/2013
Sold
$154,500 -0.3%
$104/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1366475
7/19/2013
Listed for sale
$154,900
$105/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1366475
Home Worth Check

Interested in 148 Primrose Dr, Mt Washington KY, 40047?

Location of 148 Primrose Dr, Mt Washington, KY 40047

Google Map