Back to Search
164 Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
164 Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
164 Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
164 Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
164 Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
164 Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
164 Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

164 Bellaire Ave Louisville, KY 40206

$299,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sqft
1,630
Acres
0
Year
1915
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential Income
Sub Type
Duplex
Per Square Foot
$183
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 164 Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

Listing details for 164 Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206 : Attractive duplex in popular Clifton area. Both units have been recently renovated. Both units occupied with good, reliable tenants. Priced to sell. Square footage not warranted.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:21 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Tom Cowley, 502-432-6000, Cowley Realty

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1717366

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$299,000 +130%
$183/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717366
1/19/2016
Sold
$130,000 -18.2%
$80/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1421380
6/11/2015
Listed for sale
$159,000
$98/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1421380
Home Worth Check

Interested in 164 Bellaire Ave, Louisville KY, 40206?

Location of 164 Bellaire Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

Google Map