Back to Search
1813 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
1813 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
1813 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
1813 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
1813 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
1813 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216
1813 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

1813 Rockford Ln Louisville, KY 40216

$255,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,014
Acres
0.64
Year
1939
Per Square Foot
$127
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 1813 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

Listing details for 1813 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216 : This fully remodeled home is bathed in natural light and offers an expansive, airy floor plan updated from top to bottom this year. The stunning kitchen features brand-new cabinetry paired with sleek granite countertops, while every bathroom has been tastefully updated with modern finishes. Situated on a generous 0.64-acre lot, this property provides an abundance of both interior and exterior space, making it a move-in-ready gem.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 1:19 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Annly Perez Manreza, 502-813-9865, Real Estate Go To

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1717372

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$255,000 +147.6%
$127/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717372
7/27/2012
Sold
$103,000 -5.5%
$51/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1332223
5/16/2012
Listed for sale
$109,000
$54/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1332223
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1813 Rockford Ln, Louisville KY, 40216?

Location of 1813 Rockford Ln, Louisville, KY 40216

Google Map