Back to Search
2203 Gerald Ct, Louisville, KY 40218
2203 Gerald Ct, Louisville, KY 40218
2203 Gerald Ct, Louisville, KY 40218

2203 Gerald Ct Louisville, KY 40218

$399,000

ACTIVE
Beds
8
Baths
4
Sqft
3,688
Acres
2.3
Year
1954
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential Income
Sub Type
Quadruplex
Per Square Foot
$108
Date Listed
May 10, 2026

Description of 2203 Gerald Ct, Louisville, KY 40218

Listing details for 2203 Gerald Ct, Louisville, KY 40218 : Brick 4-Plex, 2bedroom/1 bath units. All units have own water heater and furnace. Well maintained hardwood flooring in all units. Central air and laundry hook ups in all units. 3 of 4 units are currently rented. Great investment opportunity.
Listing Updated : 05-10-2026 at 9:13 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Russell Cox, Keller Williams Collective

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1716902

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$399,000 +8.7%
$108/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1716902
5/1/2023
Sold
$367,000 +3.4%
$100/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1633827
4/6/2023
Listed for sale
$355,000
$96/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1633827
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2203 Gerald Ct, Louisville KY, 40218?

Location of 2203 Gerald Ct, Louisville, KY 40218

Google Map