Back to Search
2468 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204
2468 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204
2468 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204
2468 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204
2468 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204
2468 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204
2468 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204

2468 Grinstead Dr Louisville, KY 40204

$575,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
2
Sqft
2,771
Acres
0.17
Year
1925
Per Square Foot
$208
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 2468 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204

Listing details for 2468 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204 :
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 10:04 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Barbara E Jones, 502-544-5749, United Real Estate Louisville

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1717500

Open Houses

17
Sun, May
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 0%
$208/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717499
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$575,000 +159%
$208/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717500
2/24/2015
Sold
$222,000 -31.7%
$80/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1400125
9/2/2014
Listed for sale
$325,000
$117/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1400125
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2468 Grinstead Dr, Louisville KY, 40204?

Location of 2468 Grinstead Dr, Louisville, KY 40204

Google Map