Back to Search
3158 New Lynnview Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
3158 New Lynnview Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
3158 New Lynnview Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
3158 New Lynnview Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
3158 New Lynnview Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
3158 New Lynnview Dr, Louisville, KY 40216
3158 New Lynnview Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

3158 New Lynnview Dr Louisville, KY 40216

$180,000

Sqft
875
Acres
0.26
Year
1955
Per Square Foot
$206
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 3158 New Lynnview Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

Listing details for 3158 New Lynnview Dr, Louisville, KY 40216 : Welcome to 3158 New Lynnview Drive! This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom classic brick ranch offers 875 square feet of comfortable, single-story living. Ideal for first-time buyers or investors, the home features an easy-to-maintain floor plan with great natural light. Situated on a generous 0.26-acre lot, the property boasts a spacious, fenced backyard perfect for outdoor activities, plus a private driveway for convenient off-street parking. With quick access to local amenities and commuter routes, this turnkey property delivers outstanding value. Come see it today!
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 10:03 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Ernesto J Cougil, 502-526-2896, ZHomes Real Estate

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1717147

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$180,000 +36.4%
$206/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717147
4/12/2024
Sold
$132,000 -5.7%
$151/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1654832
2/16/2024
Listed for sale
$140,000 +16.7%
$160/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1654832
10/24/2022
Sold
$120,000 -7%
$137/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1618760
7/28/2022
Listed for sale
$129,000 +38.9%
$147/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1618760
5/12/2017
Sold
$92,900 -2.2%
$106/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1472431
4/13/2017
Listed for sale
$95,000 +123.5%
$109/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1472431
12/16/2016
Sold
$42,500 -5.6%
$49/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1463273
11/28/2016
Listed for sale
$45,000
$51/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1463273
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3158 New Lynnview Dr, Louisville KY, 40216?

Location of 3158 New Lynnview Dr, Louisville, KY 40216

Google Map