Back to Search
4016 Sheehan Dr, Buckner, KY 40010
4016 Sheehan Dr, Buckner, KY 40010
4016 Sheehan Dr, Buckner, KY 40010
4016 Sheehan Dr, Buckner, KY 40010
4016 Sheehan Dr, Buckner, KY 40010
4016 Sheehan Dr, Buckner, KY 40010
4016 Sheehan Dr, Buckner, KY 40010

4016 Sheehan Dr Buckner, KY 40010

$715,000

COMING SOON
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
3,574
Acres
1.5
Year
1999
Per Square Foot
$200
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 4016 Sheehan Dr, Buckner, KY 40010

Listing details for 4016 Sheehan Dr, Buckner, KY 40010 : Showings begin Friday May 15 at 10 AM.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 12:06 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Laci Gillespie, 502-202-2081, United Real Estate Louisville

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1717056

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Coming Soon
$715,000 +115.7%
$200/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717056
5/31/2018
Sold
$331,500 +2%
$93/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1496386
2/22/2018
Listed for sale
$325,000
$91/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1496386
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4016 Sheehan Dr, Buckner KY, 40010?

Location of 4016 Sheehan Dr, Buckner, KY 40010

Google Map