Back to Search
4505 Breitenstein Ave, Louisville, KY 40213
4505 Breitenstein Ave, Louisville, KY 40213
4505 Breitenstein Ave, Louisville, KY 40213
4505 Breitenstein Ave, Louisville, KY 40213
4505 Breitenstein Ave, Louisville, KY 40213
4505 Breitenstein Ave, Louisville, KY 40213
4505 Breitenstein Ave, Louisville, KY 40213

4505 Breitenstein Ave Louisville, KY 40213

$209,900

Sqft
1,112
Acres
0.22
Year
1955
Per Square Foot
$189
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 4505 Breitenstein Ave, Louisville, KY 40213

Listing details for 4505 Breitenstein Ave, Louisville, KY 40213 : Pristine and spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch featuring an updated white kitchen, inviting living room with cozy woodburning fireplace, formal dining room, and spacious laundry room. Luxury vinyl plank flooring and neutral paint flow throughout the home. Recent updates include the roof, gutters, ductwork, flooring, and paint throughout. Enjoy a large backyard and an oversized 2.5-car garage offering plenty of storage and workspace.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 9:33 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Beverly Lawrence, 502-777-2517, Semonin Realtors

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1718039

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$209,900 +13.5%
$189/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1718039
2/4/2025
Sold
$185,000 +3.6%
$166/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1676382
12/10/2024
Listed for sale
$178,500
$161/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1676382
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4505 Breitenstein Ave, Louisville KY, 40213?

Location of 4505 Breitenstein Ave, Louisville, KY 40213

Google Map