Back to Search
5105 Silverton Ln, Louisville, KY 40241
5105 Silverton Ln, Louisville, KY 40241
5105 Silverton Ln, Louisville, KY 40241

5105 Silverton Ln Louisville, KY 40241

$448,000

COMING SOON
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,103
Acres
0.17
Year
1999
Per Square Foot
$213
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 5105 Silverton Ln, Louisville, KY 40241

Listing details for 5105 Silverton Ln, Louisville, KY 40241 : Stunning 2-story home in desirable Silver Creek, perfectly located on a peaceful lot near shopping, dining and major commuter routes! This beautifully updated 4BR, 2 full/2 half bath home boasts a spacious open-concept living area with custom built-ins and an inviting eat-in kitchen with a large pantry. Upstairs, enjoy a luxurious primary suite with a recently remodeled bath and brand-new private bonus room, plus generously sized secondary bedrooms. The walkout basement adds valuable living space with a finished bedroom, living area and newly added half bath. Outside, enjoy a fantastic backyard with a main-level deck and lower patio. Stylish updates throughout and move-in ready!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:05 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Michael A Wimberg, 502-262-0868, Keller Williams Collective

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1717977

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Coming Soon
$448,000 +31.8%
$213/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717977
6/11/2021
Sold
$340,000 +10%
$162/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1583812
4/21/2021
Listed for sale
$309,000
$147/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1583812
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5105 Silverton Ln, Louisville KY, 40241?

Location of 5105 Silverton Ln, Louisville, KY 40241

Google Map