Back to Search
5532 Bruce Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
5532 Bruce Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
5532 Bruce Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
5532 Bruce Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
5532 Bruce Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
5532 Bruce Ave, Louisville, KY 40214
5532 Bruce Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

5532 Bruce Ave Louisville, KY 40214

$270,000

Sqft
1,538
Acres
0.83
Year
1946
Per Square Foot
$176
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 5532 Bruce Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

Listing details for 5532 Bruce Ave, Louisville, KY 40214 : A beautiful, all-brick home featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious garage that comfortably accommodates two vehicles, situated on a lot of nearly one acre! It enjoys a highly convenient location, just steps away from Kenwood Elementary School and within walking distance of Iroquois Park. This property offers plently of outdoor space along with major updates, including an A/C unit installed in 2014. Don't miss this great opportunity to own a well manitened home in desirable location.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 2:05 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Solanch Rodriguez, 502-240-8463, New Era Real Estate

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1717725

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$270,000 +14.9%
$176/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717725
3/21/2025
Sold
$235,000 +2.2%
$153/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1678409
1/21/2025
Listed for sale
$229,900
$149/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1678409
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5532 Bruce Ave, Louisville KY, 40214?

Location of 5532 Bruce Ave, Louisville, KY 40214

Google Map