Back to Search
5711 Omega St, Louisville, KY 40258
5711 Omega St, Louisville, KY 40258
5711 Omega St, Louisville, KY 40258
5711 Omega St, Louisville, KY 40258
5711 Omega St, Louisville, KY 40258
5711 Omega St, Louisville, KY 40258
5711 Omega St, Louisville, KY 40258

5711 Omega St Louisville, KY 40258

$275,000

Sqft
1,242
Acres
0.27
Year
1965
Per Square Foot
$221
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 5711 Omega St, Louisville, KY 40258

Listing details for 5711 Omega St, Louisville, KY 40258 : Welcome home to this well-maintained home full of charm and potential! From the moment you walk in, you can tell this home has been lovingly cared for over the years. Featuring comfortable living spaces and a partially finished basement perfect for additional living space, a recreation area, home office, or extra storage. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, looking to downsize, or searching for an investment opportunity, this home is ready for its next owners to make it their own. Don't miss your chance to see all this home has to offer!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 10:05 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Hayla Puckett, 502-504-1172, RE/MAX Empire

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1718211

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$275,000 +117.6%
$221/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1718211
10/31/2017
Sold
$126,400 -2.7%
$102/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1485095
8/31/2017
Listed for sale
$129,900
$105/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1485095
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5711 Omega St, Louisville KY, 40258?

Location of 5711 Omega St, Louisville, KY 40258

Google Map