Back to Search
6000 Noah Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
6000 Noah Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
6000 Noah Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
6000 Noah Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
6000 Noah Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
6000 Noah Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
6000 Noah Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

6000 Noah Dr Louisville, KY 40258

$185,000

Sqft
885
Acres
0.21
Year
1960
Per Square Foot
$209
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 6000 Noah Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

Listing details for 6000 Noah Dr, Louisville, KY 40258 : Charming ranch home featuring a bright living room and spacious eat-in kitchen. This home offers 2 comfortable bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a convenient mud room. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining, plus a private driveway for off-street parking.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:49 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Christina F Woods, 502-550-9408, Family Realty LLC

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1717982

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000 +105.6%
$209/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717982
7/12/2019
Sold
$90,000 -3.2%
$102/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1530834
5/1/2019
Listed for sale
$93,000
$105/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1530834
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6000 Noah Dr, Louisville KY, 40258?

Location of 6000 Noah Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

Google Map