Back to Search
6800 Brook Terrace Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
6800 Brook Terrace Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
6800 Brook Terrace Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
6800 Brook Terrace Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
6800 Brook Terrace Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
6800 Brook Terrace Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
6800 Brook Terrace Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

6800 Brook Terrace Dr Louisville, KY 40228

$390,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,040
Acres
0.24
Year
2012
Per Square Foot
$128
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 6800 Brook Terrace Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

Listing details for 6800 Brook Terrace Dr, Louisville, KY 40228 : Great Walkout Ranch Open Floor plan, great room with Fire Place,Deck off the Family Room,1st Floor Laundry Room, Kitchen with Dining area, Large Primary Bedroom, Primary Bath Walk in Closet,Whirlpool Tub and Stand-Up Shower. Walk out Basement Finished with Two BedRooms, Family Room, Kitchen Area, Full Bath.Walk out to a Patio, Full Privacy Fenced Rear Yard,
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 4:05 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Pat Logan, simpler.realestate

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1718361

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$390,000 +59.2%
$128/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1718361
3/6/2015
Sold
$245,000 -3.9%
$81/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1402187
9/29/2014
Listed for sale
$255,000
$84/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1402187
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6800 Brook Terrace Dr, Louisville KY, 40228?

Location of 6800 Brook Terrace Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

Google Map