Back to Search
7028 Uranus Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
7028 Uranus Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
7028 Uranus Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
7028 Uranus Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
7028 Uranus Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
7028 Uranus Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
7028 Uranus Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

7028 Uranus Dr Louisville, KY 40258

$285,000

Sqft
2,100
Acres
0.24
Year
1978
Per Square Foot
$136
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 7028 Uranus Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

Listing details for 7028 Uranus Dr, Louisville, KY 40258 :
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 10:17 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Rita Prada, Watson Realty

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1718334

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$285,000 +39%
$136/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1718334
4/21/2021
Sold
$205,000 0%
$98/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1578051
1/25/2021
Listed for sale
$205,000 +22.6%
$98/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1578051
10/22/2019
Sold
$167,200 +4.6%
$80/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1539034
7/30/2019
Listed for sale
$159,900
$76/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1539034
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7028 Uranus Dr, Louisville KY, 40258?

Location of 7028 Uranus Dr, Louisville, KY 40258

Google Map