Back to Search
727 Kimberly Ct, Radcliff, KY 40160
727 Kimberly Ct, Radcliff, KY 40160
727 Kimberly Ct, Radcliff, KY 40160
727 Kimberly Ct, Radcliff, KY 40160
727 Kimberly Ct, Radcliff, KY 40160
727 Kimberly Ct, Radcliff, KY 40160
727 Kimberly Ct, Radcliff, KY 40160

727 Kimberly Ct Radcliff, KY 40160

$214,000

Sqft
1,222
Acres
0.29
Year
1977
Per Square Foot
$175
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 727 Kimberly Ct, Radcliff, KY 40160

Listing details for 727 Kimberly Ct, Radcliff, KY 40160 : Well-maintained home in a convenient Radcliff location close to schools, shopping, and Fort Knox. The kitchen and dining area offer a spacious open layout with abundant cabinet space, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a welcoming front porch with exterior hanging privacy blinds, perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Out back, a privacy-fenced patio leads to a generously sized fenced yard with great outdoor space. The backyard also includes a storage shed and chicken coop (chickens do not convey). This home blends comfort, functionality, and charm, making it a great option for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 9:03 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Amy Cottrell, EXP Realty LLC

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1717496

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$214,000 +18.9%
$175/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717496
4/29/2022
Sold
$180,000 +16.2%
$147/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1608653
3/29/2022
Listed for sale
$154,900
$127/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1608653
Home Worth Check

Interested in 727 Kimberly Ct, Radcliff KY, 40160?

Location of 727 Kimberly Ct, Radcliff, KY 40160

Google Map