Back to Search
8217 Sealston Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
8217 Sealston Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
8217 Sealston Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
8217 Sealston Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
8217 Sealston Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
8217 Sealston Dr, Louisville, KY 40228
8217 Sealston Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

8217 Sealston Dr Louisville, KY 40228

$235,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,734
Acres
0.18
Year
1978
Per Square Foot
$136
Date Listed
May 23, 2026

Description of 8217 Sealston Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

Listing details for 8217 Sealston Dr, Louisville, KY 40228 : Tucked away on a peaceful corner lot, this inviting bi-level home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort and convenience. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with spacious living areas, an eat-in kitchen and versatile lower-level space ideal for entertaining, a media room or home office. Step outside to enjoy the private fenced backyard and deck perfect for summer gatherings and relaxing weekends. Also conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. This Louisville gem is ready to welcome you home! Due to seller's schedule please allow 24hrs response time on all offers.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 11:02 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Krystal Darali, 502-807-2858, Homepage Realty

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1718345

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Listed for sale
$235,000 +56.7%
$136/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1718345
6/17/2016
Sold
$150,000 +3.5%
$87/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1444792
4/14/2016
Listed for sale
$144,900
$84/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1444792
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8217 Sealston Dr, Louisville KY, 40228?

Location of 8217 Sealston Dr, Louisville, KY 40228

Google Map