Back to Search
8505 Roseborough Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
8505 Roseborough Rd, Louisville, KY 40228
8505 Roseborough Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

8505 Roseborough Rd Louisville, KY 40228

$300,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,635
Acres
0.17
Year
1977
Per Square Foot
$183
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 8505 Roseborough Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

Listing details for 8505 Roseborough Rd, Louisville, KY 40228 : Beautiful fully renovated modern home featuring spacious living areas, stylish high-end finishes, and an open, inviting layout. Enjoy the stunning outdoor kitchen and beautifully finished patio, perfect for entertaining and relaxing. Move-in ready with the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and modern design.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:34 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Yeilen Contreras, New Era Real Estate

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1717950

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Pending sale
$300,000 0%
$183/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717950
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$300,000 +109.8%
$183/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717950
9/29/2017
Sold
$143,000 -4.7%
$87/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1480329
7/7/2017
Listed for sale
$150,000
$92/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1480329
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8505 Roseborough Rd, Louisville KY, 40228?

Location of 8505 Roseborough Rd, Louisville, KY 40228

Google Map