Back to Search
9201 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40291
9201 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40291
9201 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40291
9201 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40291
9201 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40291
9201 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40291
9201 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40291

9201 Jefferson Ave Louisville, KY 40291

$245,000

Sqft
1,789
Acres
0.08
Year
1920
Per Square Foot
$137
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 9201 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40291

Listing details for 9201 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40291 : Welcome to this charming home located in the heart of sought-after Fern Creek! This beautifully maintained residence features 3 generously sized bedrooms all with walking closets and 2 full bathrooms, offering both comfort and functionality. Step into the inviting eat-in kitchen, perfect for casual meals and entertaining, complete with ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and plenty of natural light. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of Fern Creek living—schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 2:07 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Fernando Martinez Gonzalez, 502-797-7732, Encore Realty Group

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1718271

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$245,000 +96%
$137/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1718271
9/7/2022
Sold
$125,000 -16.7%
$70/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1614517
6/9/2022
Listed for sale
$150,000
$84/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1614517
Home Worth Check

Interested in 9201 Jefferson Ave, Louisville KY, 40291?

Location of 9201 Jefferson Ave, Louisville, KY 40291

Google Map