Back to Search
1613 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
1613 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
1613 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

1613 Arling Ave Louisville, KY 40215

$95,000

Sqft
572
Acres
0.21
Year
1951
Per Square Foot
$166
Date Listed
May 11, 2026

Description of 1613 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

Listing details for 1613 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215 : Awesome single family home. The home is leased month to month for $858/mo. Showings must be scheduled 72 hours in advance Monday - Friday.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 10:03 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Jonathan L Schenkenfelder, 502-709-1693, Broadway Management Group

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1716922

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Listed for sale
$95,000 +239.3%
$166/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1716922
10/3/2019
Sold
$28,000 -13.8%
$49/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1543822
9/19/2019
Listed for sale
$32,500 +80.6%
$57/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1543822
5/24/2013
Sold
$18,000 -17.8%
$31/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1352099
2/15/2013
Listed for sale
$21,900
$38/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1352099
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1613 Arling Ave, Louisville KY, 40215?

Location of 1613 Arling Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

Google Map