Back to Search
220 Fletcher Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
220 Fletcher Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
220 Fletcher Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
220 Fletcher Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
220 Fletcher Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
220 Fletcher Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
220 Fletcher Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

220 Fletcher Way Shelbyville, KY 40065

$256,000

Sqft
1,140
Acres
0.22
Year
2007
Per Square Foot
$225
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 220 Fletcher Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

Listing details for 220 Fletcher Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065 : MOVE IN READY! This charming 3 bedroom home is located in Farming Meadows in Shelby County. It's the home you've been waiting for! Updated, well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch in a convenient location to restaurants, highways and shops! The backyard is an entertainers dream, fully fenced large yard for kids, dogs and hosting parties on beautiful summer days! don't miss your chance to own this beauty, won't last long!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 10:05 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Whitney Brown, 502-645-0152, 85W Real Estate

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1718212

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$256,000 +48%
$225/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1718212
11/13/2020
Sold
$173,000 -0.9%
$152/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1570941
10/5/2020
Listed for sale
$174,500 +27.8%
$153/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1570941
7/3/2018
Sold
$136,500 +5.1%
$120/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1505052
6/2/2017
Listed for sale
$129,900
$114/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1505052
Home Worth Check

Interested in 220 Fletcher Way, Shelbyville KY, 40065?

Location of 220 Fletcher Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

Google Map