Back to Search
4205 Wine Cellar Ct, Louisville, KY 40272
4205 Wine Cellar Ct, Louisville, KY 40272
4205 Wine Cellar Ct, Louisville, KY 40272

4205 Wine Cellar Ct Louisville, KY 40272

$305,000

Sqft
1,583
Acres
0.21
Year
2002
Per Square Foot
$193
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 4205 Wine Cellar Ct, Louisville, KY 40272

Listing details for 4205 Wine Cellar Ct, Louisville, KY 40272 : All brick ranch on quiet cul-de-sac where curb appeal abounds and the front porch is welcoming to friends, family and visitors. Step inside to the great room where a vaulted ceiling creates a sense of openness and the fireplace adds a touch of hominess. Kitchen features include warm wood cabinets, dishwasher, electric range and above range microwave. Master suite has a ceiling fan, walk in closet with custom wire shelving, adjacent bath with single vanity and tub/shower combination. Two additional bedrooms have neutral décor, ceiling fans and share a full bath. This wonderful home has been lovingly maintained and cared for. Make an appointment today to see everything this home has to offer.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 7:18 PM EDT
Listing Provided By

Kelly Masterson, 502-224-0461, Keller Williams Louisville

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1718370

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$305,000 +39.6%
$193/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1718370
6/26/2020
Sold
$218,500 -2.9%
$138/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1558466
5/1/2020
Listed for sale
$225,000
$142/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1558466
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4205 Wine Cellar Ct, Louisville KY, 40272?

Location of 4205 Wine Cellar Ct, Louisville, KY 40272

Google Map