Back to Search
1105 Walter Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
1105 Walter Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
1105 Walter Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
1105 Walter Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
1105 Walter Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
1105 Walter Ave, Louisville, KY 40215
1105 Walter Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

1105 Walter Ave Louisville, KY 40215

$210,000

Sqft
1,481
Acres
0.15
Year
1948
Per Square Foot
$142
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 1105 Walter Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

Listing details for 1105 Walter Ave, Louisville, KY 40215 : Welcome home! This charmer has been updated and meticulously maintained. With 3 beds, 1 bath and over 1400 finished sqft, there's plenty of space to suit a variety of uses. With a large unfinished basement, oversized deck, and covered front porch, this one checks plenty of boxes! The mechanical systems have all been replaced within the last 3 years and the basement has been waterproofed, allowing for true peace of mind. This one's a must see—come make it your own!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 9:03 AM EDT
Listing Provided By

Tyler Cecil, 502-418-1981, Weichert Realtors - ABG

Source

Metro Search MLS, MLS#: 1717495

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$210,000 +21.7%
$142/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1717495
7/27/2022
Sold
$172,500 -1.4%
$116/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1615244
6/17/2022
Listed for sale
$175,000
$118/sqft
Source:Metro Search MLS #1615244
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1105 Walter Ave, Louisville KY, 40215?

Location of 1105 Walter Ave, Louisville, KY 40215

Google Map